Give a GIFT CARD

Privacy Policy

DATA PROPERTY: F&T CONSULTING SRL
LOCATION: Via Indipendenza, 12 76121 Barletta (BT)
NOME DEL SITO: IMPUGLIA
PLATFORM: https://impuglia.com/
EMAIL: [email protected]

Below you will find some information to know how we process the personal data of visitors who navigate within the impuglia.com.

Periodically we reserve the right to update the content of this page. We therefore invite you to regularly consult our privacy policy in order to stay up to date with any changes that have occurred since your last consultation.

for those who visiting the website

 This page describes some site management rules, with reference to the personal data of users who consult them. These rules apply in all cases where you access our site by browsing the pages without registering and without filling in or entering data in web forms.
By visiting our website, you accept the terms and conditions set out below. If you decide not to accept these terms, please do not access or use the content and services offered through our site.

 

What types of data do we collect while browsing the user?

 While you visit our site, the computer systems used to operate it acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit and necessary for the functioning of the Internet. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes, for example, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. The site uses this data for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes.

Who do we share browsing information with?

The data acquired while browsing, may be known and processed within the Impuglia company by the staff in charge of the processing within the limits in which this is necessary for the performance of their duties, carrying out only the operations necessary for the execution of the same. F&T CONSULTING SRL dal personale incaricato al trattamento nei limiti in cui questo sia necessario allo svolgimento delle loro mansioni, compiendo solo le operazioni necessarie all’esecuzione delle stesse.

In the event of an express request and in the circumstances authorized by law, the data may be communicated by Impuglia to the Public Security Authorities and the Police forces. No browsing data is disseminated in any way.

Spontaneous email sending

When you spontaneously send an e-mail to one of the e-mail addresses indicated on our site, we acquire the sender address and any other personal data that you have entered in the message and in the attachments. The e-mail boxes corresponding to the addresses indicated on our site and any other e-mail boxes, are not personal in nature even when they contain the name and/or surname of a natural person. They belong to the company organization and have the primary purpose of allowing effective performance of work activities. This means that the messages forwarded to the IMPUGLIA e-mail boxes will be known not only by the recipient, but also by other people belonging to the organization. By sending e-mails to the e-mail addresses indicated on our site, you declare that you have read and accepted the conditions of treatment

Filling out web forms

When you access the IMPUGLIA website and decide to use its services interactively (e.g. request for newsletters, registration on the site, purchases, participation in events, campaigns, etc.), you may be asked to fill in web forms with some your personal data, we provide below some useful information to know how we treat the data you send us.

Methods and purposes of the processing

To access services and content provided through our site, you may be asked for personal data such as, for example, name, surname, address of residence/domicile, e-mail, date of birth, etc. Through the web forms available on the site we never ask you for sensitive data (e.g. relating to disclosing racial and ethnic origin, religious, philosophical, political beliefs, health status, sexual life, etc.) or judicial (data on criminal records, or relating to the status of defendant or suspect, etc.). The data will be processed through the use of IT, telematic and paper tools and in compliance with the provisions of the law aimed at guaranteeing security and confidentiality, as well as the accuracy, updating and relevance of the data with respect to the declared purposes. You yourself can help us ensure that your data is always accurate by communicating updates to [email protected].

he data you will release to us will be processed by the employees expressly designated by the Data Controller as persons in charge and/or responsible for the treatment, according to the respective authorization profiles assigned. Appointees and managers will be able to carry out the operations of consultation, use, processing, comparison and any other appropriate operation, even automated, only in cases where they have been expressly authorized to do so. We will process the personal data that you will release to us only for the purpose proper and strictly pertinent to each individual service requested and used. In all cases where we intend to use your data for purposes other or different from the provision of the requested service, we will ask for your consent before proceeding with the processing.

The provision of data for some specific purposes (eg subscription to the newsletter, registration to restricted areas, purchase of products, Customer care, direct marketing, loyalty programs and “Coupons”) will entail the insertion of the data within the IMPUGLIA dedicated to customer management accessed only by personnel specifically appointed by IMPUGLIA. IMPUGLIA dedicato alla gestione della clientela acceduto solo da personale appositamente incaricato da IMPUGLIA

Below is a list of the services available on our site for which we ask you to provide us with your personal data. The purpose of the processing is indicated for each service.

Reserved area registration:

Only with your consent, we will use your personal data to allow you to create your own reserved area on our site (e.g. account creation, purchase history, etc.). We remind you that registering on our site allows you to access other services more quickly, but it is not a mandatory condition to be able to use them. E.g. you can receive the newsletter or make purchases even without being registered.

Purchase of products:

The data that you will release to us will be used for the fulfillment of your purchase orders and related activities (sending goods, billing, payment management and related activities, etc.). The completion of the sales contract will therefore constitute the legal basis with which we will process your personal data which will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the obligations imposed by law in relation to the conduct of the sales activity.

Requests for information or contact (e.g. request for commercial and technical information, requests for contact, status of order fulfillment, availability of products, etc.):

e will use the data that you will release to send you only what you have requested. For booking requests, appointments, the data sent, collected only with your consent, will be kept only for the time necessary to process your request, after which they will be deleted from our databases.

We will also process your data for the purposes described below only with your specific consent which you can withdraw at any time by writing to [email protected]

we may ask for your consent to use your data to send you targeted communications (e.g. wishes for your birthday), or generalized promotions and advertisements, as well as to carry out market research and survey activities (e.g. through questionnaires) of your degree of satisfaction with our products and services, through the traditional mail service, e-mail, SMS, landline and mobile phone, etc. Your consent to receive these communications will be valid both for consignments through the use of automated systems without the intervention of an operator (e.g. email, sms), and for traditional contact methods (e.g. paper mail). You can always, by writing an email to [email protected], withdraw your consent to the processing of your data for this purpose, even separately, for example by choosing to receive only advertising via paper mail and reject the one sent via automated systems. We inform you that the Privacy Code (art. 130, paragraph 4, legislative decree 196/2003) allows the so-called “soft spam”. This means that without having to acquire your express consent, we can use the email address you provided in the context of a previous purchase, for the purpose of direct sale of our products similar to those you have already purchased, provided that you do not object to this use by sending an email to [email protected] Apart from the hypotheses of “soft spam”, we will collect your personal data for sending commercial communications only with your consent.

Direct marketing:
We may ask for your consent to use your data to send you targeted communications (e.g. wishes for your birthday), or generalized promotions and advertisements, as well as to carry out market research and survey activities (e.g. through questionnaires) of your degree of satisfaction with our products and services, through the traditional mail service, e-mail, SMS, landline and mobile phone, etc. Your consent to receive these communications will be valid both for consignments through the use of automated systems without the intervention of an operator (e.g. email, sms), and for traditional contact methods (e.g. paper mail). You can always, by writing an email to [email protected]withdraw your consent to the processing of your data for this purpose, even separately, for example by choosing to receive only advertising via paper mail and reject the one sent via automated systems. We inform you that the Privacy Code (art. 130, paragraph 4, legislative decree 196/2003) allows the so-called “soft spam”. This means that without having to acquire your express consent, we can use the email address you provided in the context of a previous purchase, for the purpose of direct sale of our products similar to those you have already purchased, provided that you do not object to this use by sending an email to [email protected]In all cases where your consent is required for the processing of your data, we will collect it in advance specifically for the individual purposes, in a free and unconditional express form.

Aonsent to treatment

In all cases where your consent is required for the processing of your data, we will collect it in advance specifically for the individual purposes, in a free and unconditional express form.

Communication and dissemination

F&T CONSULTING SRL communicates your personal data to third parties only when this is necessary and functional to the achievement of the data processing purpose pursued according to the service requested by you, and in any case proceeds with the communication only after having informed you, and where necessary, having collected your consent to do so.

In particular, some specific services provided through our site also provide communication to other categories of subjects, such as:

IMPUGLIA does not normally disclose your data.

In some specific cases, however, we may ask you to release your personal data (including photographic and audio-video images) to allow you to participate in extraordinary and temporary events, competitions and thematic initiatives, which by their intrinsic nature they require communication and dissemination. In these cases we will notify you by asking you to give express and specific consent in this regard.

Rights of the interested party

at any time you can exercise the rights that the law recognizes you. In particular, you can exercise by writing to [email protected]:

Right of access

You will be able to obtain confirmation from the data controller that a processing of personal data concerning you is in progress and, in this case, obtain a copy of the data being processed.

Right of rectification

You will be able to obtain the correction (i.e. modification, integration or updating) of inaccurate personal data concerning you, in the event of inaccuracy, incompleteness or obsolescence.

Right of cancellation

You can obtain the cancellation of your personal data. The data controller will cancel them without undue delay if:

Right to limit the treatment

As an interested party, you have the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when one of the following hypotheses occurs:

Right of opposition

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you based on the legitimate interest of the owner. You also have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you carried out for direct marketing purposes.

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you provided to a data controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit this data to another data controller without impediments on the part of the data controller of the treatment to which he provided them if:

In exercising your rights regarding data portability, you also have the right to obtain the direct transmission of personal data from one data controller to another, if technically feasible.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

If necessary, you can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for the protection of the rights guaranteed to you by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and by European Regulation 679/2016.

Right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw consent in relation to all treatments that are based on it. To exercise this right, you can at any time write to [email protected]

 

Data controller: contacts

Titolare del trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che consultano e utilizzano il sito www.impuglia.com è F&T CONSULTING SRL con sede: Via Parigi, 39 – 76123 – ANDRIA (BT)

Information on the processing of personal data (art.13 d.lgs. 196/03)

F&T CONSULTING SRL would like to inform you that Legislative Decree 196/03 (“Privacy Code”) provides for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the Privacy Code, the data processing must be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

We invite you to read the information below which illustrates the methods of collecting and processing personal data, as well as the purpose of the processing itself.

Types of collected data

The data collected consist of personal data such as, for example, name and surname, email). The interested party undertakes to provide F&T CONSULTING SRL with images and videos referring to third parties only in cases where he has obtained from them pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree 196/03, specific informed and documented consent to the processing of data for the purposes referred to in this statement, including dissemination and communication to all subjects indicated in this document.

Method of treatment

The data will be processed with the support of IT and telematic means and will be kept by F&T CONSULTING SRL for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing indicated in this Policy.

Rights of the interested parties

The interested party has the right at any time to exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code. In particular, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data provided (content and origin), verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating, rectification, cancellation for legitimate reasons. For the exercise of their rights, the interested party can write to the e-mail address: [email protected]

Contact Us Hi, ImPuglia. Can I help you?